Friday, December 17, 2010

Yep

So I had my physics final today at 12. It was nice to sleep in a little bit more than usual. That final was pretty much a joke. A few days ago, my professor posted up a practice final on his website and emailed us the answers so we could study from it. But our final was also open note... so I just wrote down all 92 questions/answers of the practice final, figuring that my professor is probably just gonna slightly change the problems from that for the actual final... sure enough I was right. Pretty sure I got like at least a 98% on that haha.

On my way home I returned the defective deodorant that I wrote about yesterday. Flawless victory. Got my $4.39 back woooo. After that I ate some bagel bites and played guitar/watched hockey for the rest of the afternoon. I'm going to my old high school's battle of the bands tomorrow... most of the bands are probably going to suck, but my friend's band, Aviadora, is playing. I honestly don't think they're thatttt great either, but whatever. And seeing as how it's technically Friday where I live, happy Friday everyone!



This was basically me this morning before I left for school. Daytime TV sucks.

20 comments:

  1. Damn, that's quite a good idea you had there for the exam! Usualy answer the practice exams as I know it's always slightly the same but to actualy bring it is quite wise haha

    ReplyDelete
  2. hahaha i remmeber dora the fucking explorararar

    ReplyDelete
  3. I saw that pic yesterday and I'm still laughing! hahaha love the cereal guy

    ReplyDelete
  4. goshhh....you must be relieved since you've most of the answer. I hate physic and almost got it fail, dammit

    I could imagine you shout it in front of TV....kinda funny:)

    ReplyDelete
  5. thats pretty awesome. my final had questions that i would never deal with on a regular basis, but i beat it

    ReplyDelete
  6. Grats on your final man! It's awesome you had open notes I wish my finals were like that lol

    ReplyDelete
  7. Yea, that strategy usually works

    ReplyDelete
  8. You don't talk shit about Dora!
    Luckily, my finals have not even started.

    ReplyDelete
  9. It's technically friday where I live too. Congrats on your test and deodorant returning victories.

    ReplyDelete
  10. How frustrating about the defective deodorant. I once bought a 24 pack of defective Diet Coke, and it truly ruined my day.

    ReplyDelete